IT-kurs
Sikkerhetskurs for IT
Du har valgt: Personvern
Nullstill
Filter
Ferdig

-

8 treff i Personvern
 

Kongsberg 2 dager 12 000 kr
04 Dec
This Masterclass not only prepares you to meet the challenges of this new far reaching regulation. But will provide you with the knowledge in order to prepare for complia... [+]
K-tech er et kompetansesenter på Kongsberg som startet opp i 2008 med Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace, FMC Technologies og GKN Aerospace som våre eiere. Vi er en kursleverandør som tilbyr kvalitetssikrede kurs innenfor en rekke sentrale områder som er etterspurt av industrien i Norge. Beskrivelse: Are you ready? The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the European Union’s new legislation to protect the personal data of EU citizens. The GDPR has been born of a need to regulate data protection, amongst other data concerns, throughout the European member states by updating the now archaic 1995 Data Protection Directive (DPD); a set of laws created at the onset of the internet era and long before the digital age. Organizations have been given a two-year lead in period to become compliant, ending 25th May 2018. This Masterclass not only prepares you to meet the challenges of this new far reaching regulation. But will provide you with the knowledge in order to prepare for compliance testing in 2018. This intense 2 day workshop will provide you with real world tangible skills that you will be able to use today. Organisational Benefits: Non-compliance of the GDPR can result in fines of up to 4% of global turnover or €20m, as well as significant reputational damage and a loss of market and customer confidence that can negatively impact sales. Your organisation will benefit from a senior manager who is well-placed to implement technical and organisational measures required under the GDPR as well as comply with other legal requirements ahead of 2018. In many cases there will also be a requirement to appoint a suitably qualified and trained data protection officer (DPO) that will report to the board.  Innhold: Masterclass Objectives: Informing and advising the controller and staff about who is processing personal data and their obligations which are pursuant to this Regulation; Monitoring and complying with this Regulation which includes the assignment of responsibilities and awareness Providing advice to staff when requested, regarding the data protection impact assessment and how to monitor its performance pursuant to Article 35 of the GDPR. Cooperating with the ICO Taking responsibility as the main point of contact on issues related to the processing of personal data Masterclass Day 1 Outline: Introductions & Welcome Essential GDPR Background and Terminology Structure of the regulations Principles of GDPR Key differences between The EU Data Protection Act and The EU GDPR GDPR Privacy Principles Preparing for Compliance Data Subjects and Their Rights Day 1 Review Masterclass Day 2 Outline: Developing a Risk Management Framework Demonstrating Compliance GDPR Privacy Principles Key Roles of a DPO (Data Protection Officer) Subject Access Requests Dealing with third parties and data in the Cloud International Data Transfers & Safe Harbour regulatory, and compensatory aspects of the GDPR Practical Implications of GDPR Demonstrating compliance with GDPR Data breach reporting requirements Course Review & Next Steps QandA For mere informasjon: http://www.glasspaper.no/kurs/3260.GDPR-The-Preparation-Masterclass---with-Andy-Malone/ [-]
Les mer
Bergen Oslo Og 3 andre steder 7 timer 4 100 kr
20 Oct
08 Nov
13 Nov
Kurset gir deg innsikt i metodikk for hvordan man kan bygge opp informasjonssikkerheten, og hvilke lovverk man må forholde seg til. [+]
IKT utgjør en stadig viktigere del av regnskapsbedriftens leveranseprosess. Tematilsynet fra Finanstilsynet høsten 2015 rundt IKT ga en god pekepinn på forventninger til bedriftenes vurdering av IKT-risiko og tilhørende intern kontroll og avtaleverk. Fra 2018 innføres også en ny personvernforordning. Det er krav om beredskapsplan for vesentlige driftsavbrudd og testing av denne. Planen må være et aktivt dokument som skal medvirke til å redusere risiko rundt IKT, og sikre kontinuerlig drift av regnskapsvirksomheten slik at ikke kunder blir rammet av en hendelse. Kurset gir deltageren innsikt i metodikk for hvordan man kan bygge opp informasjonssikkerheten som risikovurderinger, beredskapsplaner og hvilke lovverk man må forholde seg til, og da spesielt personopplysningsloven. Dokumentene i KS Komplett gjennomgås for risikovurdering av IKT og beredskapsplan. Videre tar kurset opp særskilte utfordringer ved hjemmekontor, mobile løsninger, virus, phishing og nettvett. Kursinnhold Kartlegging og vurdering av IKT-risikoer Risikoer og trusler mot virksomheten Lovkrav til behandling av personopplysninger Sannsynlighet for hendelser, hva skal med og ikke Formålet med en beredskapsplan Avgrensninger i planen Forholdet til konfidensialitet og integritet av data ved hendelser Vedlikehold av planene Testfrekvens og testmetoder Dokumentasjon og distribusjon Praktisk bruk av malene i KS Komplett Virus og phishing Risikoer ved bruk av hjemmekontor og mobile løsninger Nettvett - hva er bra og ikke bra? Regnskapsfører:   RF/GRFS 6 t   Rettsl. 1 t   Revisor:   Annet 7 t [-]
Les mer
Oslo 2 dager 12 500 kr
05 Sep
Sammenfattet introduksjon av de viktigste punktene din virksomhet må tenke på i forhold til det nye lovverket. [+]
Watchcom tilbyr introduksjonskurs for den nye personvernforordningen GDPR. Gjennom kurset vil du få en kort sammenfattet introduksjon av de viktigste punktene din virksomhet må tenke på i forhold til det nye lovverket.   Kursinnhold Dag 1 gir deg en kort sammenfattet introduksjon av GDPR og det nye lovverkets vedtak og anvendelighet for virksomheter. Dette inkluderer blant annet: Innføring i GDPR, herunder struktur, viktige begreper, roller og prinsipper Innsamling og bruk av personopplysninger Registrertes rettigheter Personvernombud og ombudets rolle Samhandling med tredjeparter Dag 2 vil gi en mer praktisk innføring i tiltak som virksomheter bør iverksette som en del av sitt compliance-arbeid opp mot GDPR. Dette inkluderer blant annet: Styringssystem for informasjonssikkerhet Risikostyring Personvernkonsekvensutredning / Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) Praktiske eksempler på problemstillinger som kan oppstå med forordningen   [-]
Les mer
Oslo Bergen Og 1 annet sted 5 dager 25 000 kr
25 Sep
04 Dec
04 Dec
På dette kurset lærer du hvordan implementere og håndtere personvern basert på den nye GDPR loven. [+]
The Certified Data Protection Officer training course enables you to develop the necessary knowledge, skills and competence to effectively implement, manage and align a privacy framework based on the General Data Protection Regulation requirements. After mastering all the necessary concepts of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can sit for the exam and apply for a “PECB Certified Data Protection Officer” credential. By holding a PECB Certified Data Protection Officer Certificate, you will demonstrate that you thoroughly understand the gap between the General Data Protection Regulation and the current organizational processes including: privacy policies, procedures, working instructions, consent forms, data protection impact assessments, in order to associate organizations in the adoption process to the new regulation. Learning objectives: Understand the history of personal data protection in Europe Gain a comprehensive understanding of the concepts, approaches, methods and techniques required for the effective alignment with the General Data Protection Regulation Understand the new requirements that the General Data Protection Regulation brings for EU organizations and non-EU organizations and when it is necessary to implement them Acquire the necessary expertise to support an organization in assessing the implementation of these new requirements Learn how to manage a team implementing the GDPR Gain the knowledge and skills required to advise organizations on best practices in the management of personal data Acquire the expertise for analysis and decision making in the context of personal data protection   Course Agenda Day 1: Introduction to GDPR and Privacy Principles Day 2: The role of the Data Protection Officer Day 3: Risk Management and Information Security Day 4: Incident Management, Business Continuity and Data Protection Impact Assessment Day 5: Certification Exam Exam and all necessary course material are included in the course Education approach Lecture sessions are illustrated with examples based on real case scenarios Practical exercises include real case scenarios, examples and discussions Practice tests are similar to the Certification Exam [-]
Les mer
Kongsberg 12 500 kr
29 Nov
GDPR Foundation training enables you to learn the basic elements to implement, manage and align a privacy framework with and based on the General Data Protection Regulati... [+]
K-tech er et kompetansesenter på Kongsberg som startet opp i 2008 med Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace, FMC Technologies og GKN Aerospace som våre eiere. Vi er en kursleverandør som tilbyr kvalitetssikrede kurs innenfor en rekke sentrale områder som er etterspurt av industrien i Norge. Beskrivelse: GDPR Foundation training enables you to learn the basic elements to implement, manage and align a privacy framework with and based on the General Data Protection Regulation. During this training course, you will be able to understand the fundamental privacy principles and become familiar with the role of the Data Protection Officer. After completing this course, you can sit for the exam and apply for a “PECB GDPR Foundation” credential. A PECB Foundation Certificate shows that you have understood the fundamental methodologies, requirements, framework and management approach. Learning objectives: Understand the General Data Protection Regulation requirements and the fundamental principles of privacy/li> Understand the obligations, roles and responsibilities of the Data Protection Officer Understand the concepts, approaches, methods and techniques to effectively align a privacy framework with the General Data Protection Regulation Innhold: Course Agenda Day 1: Introduction to the General Data Protection Regulation and its concepts Day 2: The General Data Protection Regulation requirements and Certification Exam Exam and all necessary course material are included in the course  Education approach Lecture sessions are illustrated with examples based on real case scenarios Practical exercises include real case scenarios, examples and discussions Practice tests are similar to the Certification Exam [-]
Les mer
Oslo Bergen Og 1 annet sted 2 dager 12 500 kr
04 Sep
06 Sep
22 Nov
GDPR Foundation training enables you to learn the basic elements to implement, manage and align a privacy framework with and based on the General Data Protection Regulati... [+]
GDPR Foundation training enables you to learn the basic elements to implement, manage and align a privacy framework with and based on the General Data Protection Regulation. During this training course, you will be able to understand the fundamental privacy principles and become familiar with the role of the Data Protection Officer. After completing this course, you can sit for the exam and apply for a “PECB GDPR Foundation” credential. A PECB Foundation Certificate shows that you have understood the fundamental methodologies, requirements, framework and management approach. Learning objectives: Understand the General Data Protection Regulation requirements and the fundamental principles of privacy/li> Understand the obligations, roles and responsibilities of the Data Protection Officer Understand the concepts, approaches, methods and techniques to effectively align a privacy framework with the General Data Protection Regulation Course Agenda Day 1: Introduction to the General Data Protection Regulation and its concepts Day 2: The General Data Protection Regulation requirements and Certification Exam Exam and all necessary course material are included in the course Education approach Lecture sessions are illustrated with examples based on real case scenarios Practical exercises include real case scenarios, examples and discussions Practice tests are similar to the Certification Exam [-]
Les mer
Oslo Trondheim Og 1 annet sted 2 dager 12 000 kr
02 Oct
04 Dec
06 Dec
Are you ready? The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the European Union’s new legislation to protect the personal data of EU citizens. [+]
Are you ready? The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the European Union’s new legislation to protect the personal data of EU citizens. The GDPR has been born of a need to regulate data protection, amongst other data concerns, throughout the European member states by updating the now archaic 1995 Data Protection Directive (DPD); a set of laws created at the onset of the internet era and long before the digital age. Organizations have been given a two-year lead in period to become compliant, ending 25th May 2018. This Masterclass not only prepares you to meet the challenges of this new far reaching regulation. But will provide you with the knowledge in order to prepare for compliance testing in 2018. This intense 2 day workshop will provide you with real world tangible skills that you will be able to use today. Organisational Benefits: Non-compliance of the GDPR can result in fines of up to 4% of global turnover or €20m, as well as significant reputational damage and a loss of market and customer confidence that can negatively impact sales. Your organisation will benefit from a senior manager who is well-placed to implement technical and organisational measures required under the GDPR as well as comply with other legal requirements ahead of 2018. In many cases there will also be a requirement to appoint a suitably qualified and trained data protection officer (DPO) that will report to the board.    Masterclass Objectives: Informing and advising the controller and staff about who is processing personal data and their obligations which are pursuant to this Regulation; Monitoring and complying with this Regulation which includes the assignment of responsibilities and awareness Providing advice to staff when requested, regarding the data protection impact assessment and how to monitor its performance pursuant to Article 35 of the GDPR. Cooperating with the ICO Taking responsibility as the main point of contact on issues related to the processing of personal data Masterclass Day 1 Outline: Introductions & Welcome Essential GDPR Background and Terminology Structure of the regulations Principles of GDPR Key differences between The EU Data Protection Act and The EU GDPR GDPR Privacy Principles Preparing for Compliance Data Subjects and Their Rights Day 1 Review Masterclass Day 2 Outline: Developing a Risk Management Framework Demonstrating Compliance GDPR Privacy Principles Key Roles of a DPO (Data Protection Officer) Subject Access Requests Dealing with third parties and data in the Cloud International Data Transfers & Safe Harbour regulatory, and compensatory aspects of the GDPR Practical Implications of GDPR Demonstrating compliance with GDPR Data breach reporting requirements Course Review & Next Steps QandA   [-]
Les mer
Oslo 5 dager 25 000 kr
11 Sep
Dette fem dagers kurset gir deg nødvendig kunnskap og kompetanse til å lede implementerings-arbeidet av et rammeverk innen personvern for din virksomhet som imøtekomme... [+]
Dette intensive fem dagers kurset gir deg muligheten til å utvikle den nødvendige ekspertisen til å demonstrere kunnskap, ferdigheter og kompetanse, for å implementere, håndtere og endre et personvernrammeverk basert på General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Du vil kunne forstå gapet mellom GDPR and nåværende organisatoriske prosesser inkludert personvernpolicyer, prosedyrer, arbeidsinstrukser, samtykkeskjemaer, personvernkonsekvensutredning (Data Protection Impact Assessment), etc. for å bistå organisasjoner med sitt compliance-arbeid. Dette kurset er basert på teoretiske presentasjoner etterfulgt av praktiske oppgaver. Kurset går over 5 dager med avsluttende eksamen siste dag. Inkludert i prisen er dokumentasjon, kursbevis, eksamensavgift, lunsj og kaffe/te. [-]
Les mer

Lukk Denne siden benytter seg av informasjonskapsler (cookies).
Du kan fortsette å bruke siden som vanlig hvis du godtar dette. Les mer om bruk av informasjonskapsler i vår personvernerklæring.
;